And the county fair winners are…

The following people were winners in their respective events at the Chisago County Fair:

 Motocross 50cc 4-6

RyderMalinoski

Brady Karolevitz

Luke Nellis

2500cc-C

Monty Endicott

Spender Maloney

Dillon Arens

65cc 7-9

Mason Grecula

Chase Webber

Curtis Biorn

450cc-A

Robbie Malinoski

Jesse Kangas

Nate Federer

85cc 9-11

Josh Fedder

Mason Grecula

Jack Greene

450cc-B

Cory Olson

Boden Smetona

50cc Open

Conner Klemenhaugen

Brandon Nelson

Brady Karolevitz

450cc-C

Kyle Dalheimer

Mike Lindquist

Jason Sorenson

250cc-Open

Jesse Kangas

Jake Riehle

Monty Endicott

65cc 9-11

Josh Fedder

Mason Grecula

Zach Strecker

Fair Vet 30+

Robbie Malinoski

Bill Engstrom

Elliot Halley

85cc 12-15 or open

Charles Anderson

Drew Glenna

Jordan lindquist

Pit bikes

Jeremy Eck

Justin Hansen

Nick Bistocleeu

250cc-B

Nate Ferderer

Jake Riehle

Cory Olson

250cc-C

Tyler Seiberlien

Jake Hems

Zach Johnson

Dash for Cash

Robbie Malinoski

Nate Federer

Timmy McCoy

 

Demolition Derby

79 & Older

Charles Bragg

Sam Bandow

Cole Peterson

Chain Veteran

Scott Olander

Rick Kastonek

Cody Blazek

Beginners 16-18 Chain

Curtis Johnson

Austin Freyholtz

Derek Gorman

Semi-Stock Trucks

Marc Geisler

Brian Gray

Chris Gray

 

 

Talent Show

Open

Alex Shaleen

Teen

Kayla Mack

Pre-teen

Rachal Ries

 

Kids Pedal Pull

Age 4

Lukas Diedrich, Rush City

Isabel Schlangen, Rush City

Age 5

Austin Buehring, North Branch

Bella Folkema, Rush City

Age 6

Wyatt Benjamin, Chisago City

Ruby Rotty,  Hastings

Age 7

Nathan Swanson, Rush City

Shelby Klar, Rush City

Age 8

Jacob Henry, Stacy

Katelyn Buehring, Rush City

Age 9

Jacob Rotty, Hastings

Crystal Markel, North Branch

Age 10

Jack LeTourneau, Lindstrom

MacKenzie Terns, Vadnais Heights

Age 11

Jacob Johnson Harris

Allyson Moulton, Corcoran

Tractor, Truck, Semi Pull Results

Place Distance Name Town Vehicle Name

 

Super Farm Tractors

1 337.09 Isaac Conway Braham Operation Detonation

2 334.04 Wayne Muller   Windom   Bucksnort

3 326.06 Daniel Lange   Glenco   Black Gold

4 325.02 Wayne Thompson   Elk River  Overhauled Harvester

5 311.01 Matthew Lindstrom   Ellsworth, Wisc.   Hyper Harvester

6 307.06 Brian Wiltschek   Gibbon   Chain Reaction

7 291.5 Mark Gambradt Sauk Centre   Night Rider

8 284.04 Cole Regnier Canby Scavenger

9 (200/DQ) Phil Jungwirth Farmington Dreamin Green

Four Wheel Drive Trucks

1 301.10 Michael O’Connor Blooming Prairie Nasty Boys

2 299.08 Carol Suchy Inver Grove Heights Totally Geared

3 295.6 Kay Gueningsman Winsted Earthshakeer 2

4 294.11 Ron Haekenkamp Greenfield Chances

5 293.04 Bill Suchy Inver Grove Heights Totally Hooked

Pro Farm Tractor

1 303.06 Gene Simons Turtle Lake, Wisc. Too Hott Too Farm

2 303.3 Ronnie Regnier Canby Case MXM190

3 301.11 Joel Wiltschek Gibbon IH 1486

4 298.07 Warren Daluge Loretto Ageless

5 295.0 Randy LeFebvre Annandale Father Farmall

6 290.6 Nolan Weber Arlington IH 1066

7 285.10 Ernie Lange Glencoe D 8110

8 (I broke) Megan Regnier Canby Contraption

Limited Light Pro

1 298.7 Wayne Muller Windom Bucksnort

2 298.2 Nathan Scholtz Hammond, Wisc Sound of Madness

3 287.4 Mark Gambradt Sauk Centre Night Rider

4 277.6 Rich Miller Roberts, Wisc. Badger Binder

5 25.10 Rod Gapinski Sauk Rapids Gold Rush

Pro Stock Semis

1 336 Dean Holicky Le Center Mother Trucker

2 290.06 Kevin Hage Bloomington Up In Smoke

3 268.04 Lonny Sailor Oak Park Holy Smokes

up arrow