Rush City High School 1st Quarter Honor Roll

“A” HONOR ROLL 

7th Grade

Olivia Anderson; Cole Bauer; Covin J. Bellrivet; Sarah Bjork; Ella M. Blazek; Caleb P. Braun; Olivia Erdman; Chad Fleischhacker; Sydney L. Fulcher; Alexander J. Garske; Brittany R. Graham; Sidney M. Granat; Jake Hageman; Maxwell Hageman; Katelynn Hilton; John B. James; Kody Johnson; Chase C. Langlee; Tucker Leigland; Nicole Meier; Jordan Mitchell; Abigail Moe; Timothy J. Roth; Jacob Scherer; Alexis Schmidt; Shane Sempel; Evyn WestonSjodin; Taylor Williams.

8th Grade

Ethan Anderson; Tehya Banks; Bailey Behrendt; Jacob Dahl; Neal R. Deilke; Chesney Grant; Noah M. Griser; Brent Hein; Elly Johnson; Brice Kunz; Desiree Lindell; Alexandra Logan; Krista Malchow; Riley McGough; Carlie Mell; James A. Miller; Blake Minke; Lydia Moe; Brooke Nekowitsch; Tyler Oscarson; Mollee Patzner; Ellie Scheffer; Alice Schweigert; Samantha M. Smith; Allissa Thayer; Hannah M. Thoen; Karyn Thompson; Joseph Van Alstine; Haley Van Dyke; Joseph T. Vang; Mariah Warner; Jessica Zmuda.

9th Grade

Miranda Anderson; Abe Bush; Jonathan Chinn; Kyle Groh; Andrew Heavirland; Samantha Herberg; Devan Larson; Dixon Larson; Brea LeMon; Nicholas Martin; Brittney Mollberg; Jenna Nelson; Jacob D. Neria; Emma Peterson; Cody Siefert; Sydnie Sybrant; Grant R. Thompson; Lindsey Williams; Benjamin Wolf.

10th Grade

Emily M. Anderson; Keanna R. Belau; Brittany L. Bergren; Bethany Engstrom; Hannah Fleischhacker; Haylie E. Gilbert; Erin D. Hutcheson; Zeth D. Langworthy; Sydney A. Manske; Shayla Mckinney-Buck; Katelyn Meier; Bailey G. Murawski; Kayla Nelson; Kevin W. Nelson; Kyle D. Nelson; Hannah M. Pavek; Tara L. Sarago; Nicole Theis.

11th Grade

Jessica L. Bottomley; Daniel G. Ellsworth; Brandon J. Koehnle; Garrett S. Larson; Joseph C. Laursen; SangJung Lee; William F. Meis; Alissa J. Mell; Bailey A. Mollberg; Samantha J. Oscarson; Caleb K. Swanson; Caitlin E. Westman.

12th Grade

Courtney Arvidson; Colton Baldwin; Autumn Bellar; Brandon J. Elmer; Adam Engel; Austin Fessenden; Dalton Folkema; Josie Kent; Maxwell Maher; Matthew Mallinger; Mitchell Mallinger; Chelsey Mell; Jacob Pauna; Garret Pearson; Linzy Potter; Jesse Rasmussen; Marcus Robinson; Abigail Scherer; Mackenzie Sherrill; Mitchell Siefert; Mikayla Weeks; Tiffany Whittaker.

 

“B” HONOR ROLL

7th Grade

Adam Archambault; Samantha Bendickson; Reagan Daas; Melanie C. Fleming; Kami L. Focht; Connor Frazier; Dylan Martin; DeLanie Oberg; Jedaiah P. Olson; Cecelia A. Peterson; Allison M. Smith; Sage C. Stevens; Ethan T. White; Thomas Yates; Zackary M. Zahler.

8th Grade

Martina R. Armendariz; Nathan Bowen; Samantha Ciesinski; Dylan Groshens; Karra P. Harvey; Kaycie J. Hegg; Zachary Mell; Dylan J. Mielke; Karter. Niessen; Arayna B. Nieuwsma; Hailey Whittaker.

9th Grade

Caleb Anderson; Travis Anderson; Ben Cook; Shelby Cummings; Ishara L. Deilke; Brandon A. Fisher; Summer Garr; Samuel Gilbert; Dakota Hollingsworth; Brett Koehnle; Logan Lekatz; Kyle Lundy; Shyanne Mielke; Ethan Rundquist; Dakotah Stirewalt.

10th Grade

Brianna R. Carmichael; Eric R. Erdman; Kylei Fields; Logan Johnson; Sara M. Johnson; Stacy Johnson; Lucas J. Maher; Zachary D. Melin; Payton M. Ramberg; Emily Rundquist; Megan K. Swanson; Collin J. Yaritz.

11th Grade

Joseph D. Broding; Blake Cook; Hannah M. Emerson; Dominique B. Fisher; Mekala Gnau; Chase A. Grant; Emily E. Haug; Emily James; Raven M. Keehbler; Tristan J. Larsin; Kasson C. Larson; Lea Reichelt; Nicholas J. Schmidt; Halie Smith; Robert G. Syverson; Jacob D. Tauer; Alexis Thoen; Taylor Youngblom.

12th Grade

Cody Dullinger; Daniel S. Johnson; Jacob Kleinsasser; Edward Luttrell; Max Mazur; Alecia Meier; Isaiah Morris; Cody Pals; Randi Schoeberl; Ryan Swensrud; Hazel Thorp; Jennifer Tryon; Jordan Turner; Arisa Vang.

up arrow