NB Area Middle School Honor Rolls

A Honor Roll

GRADE 6

Abress, Malloree; Anderson, Elizabeth; Atkins, Micah; Axberg, Justin; Blanquet-Villa, Cristina; Blegen, Alexander; Bombard, Macy; Boyer, Liliahna; Brannick, Adam; Burnoski, Lily; Carlson, Anna; Carlson, Caitlyn; Carlson, Mason; Christensen, Kayli; Clemens, Mckenzie; Cleveland, Kohl; Corcoran, Annalise; Corner, Colten; Danielson, Nicholas; Darst, Ashley; Denesen, Grace-Tia; Dietrich, Kyle; Egeland, Ella; Formanek, Dylan; Gazda, Zachery; Geary, Mackenzie; Gladitsch, Elizabeth; Goebel, Chloe; Groshens, Amy; Grovender, Austin; Hartmann, Conner; Hatton, Jack; Hoard, Savanah; Holman, Kendra; Honrud, Megan; Hoppe, Cole; Howlett, Katelyn; Huberty, Savannah; Hudella, Anna; Husnik, Lauren; Isaacson, Kaitlyn; Johnson, Abby; Johnson, Gabriel; Johnson, Michaela; Johnson, Quinten; Jurek, Joseph; Kaphing, Makayla; Kaslow, Tatiana; Kidd, Angel; Kingsbury, Abigail; Kleinschmidt, Stephanie; Knutson, Colby; Koecher, Kade; Koeppen, Peighton; Korkowski, Nathan; Kristo, Emily; Langevin, Lydia; Laurson, Dominic; Lenzmeier, Kayla; Long, Madyson; Lund, Jurney; Lyons, Abigail; Magnison, Hailey; Mattson, Clint; Mattson, Connor; Mench, Madison; Nelson, Gail; Nelson, Rylen; Nihart, Joseph; Norgard, Cole; Notebaart, Hannah; Novlan, Bailey; Olson, Lukas; Peaslee, Emerson; Plante, Kali; Puckett, Alexander; Richards, Jacob; Ries, Isaac; Rinke, Daemon; Sahlberg, Megan; Saltis, Kayla; Savage, Anna; Scarborough, Amanda; Scheele, Ian; Schoon, Lauren; Schroeder, Sydney; Seekon, Kevin; Seldon, Remington; Shoberg, Rebecca; Stadler, Trent; Stuber, Matthew; Tribbett, Elizabeth; Waldo, Taylor; Weber, Leah; Webster, Abigale; Whiting, Megan; Williams, Aliah; Wilson, Mercedes; Winter, Rachel; Wiss, Braeden; Zderad, Gabriel.

GRADE 7

Abbott, Anna; Alexander, Andrea; Amunrud, Evan; Anderson, Claudia; Anderson, Lily; Barnes, Katherine; Bauch, Jordan; Bauer, Colton; Beach, Taylor; Benda, Grace; Bourgoyne, Kathryn; Brodin, Brady; Collins, Erin; Dahlstrom, Alexander; Dean, Christopher; Devault, Kate; Dolezalek, Emily; Dornbusch, Elizabeth; Dupslaff, Eli; Dusing, Alyssa; Ertl, Keeley; Fairbanks-Spicer, Dylan; Fleming, Natalie; Fluegel, Zachary; Flygare, Kara; Fortuna, Conor; Galvez, Rolando; Garin, Wyatt; Gomes, Rebekah; Grenz, Kaitlyn; Grund, Peter; Guerin, Christian; Hadrava, Madison; Heinen, Amanda; Hilber, Alexia; Hink, Alec; Holland, Jay; Hoppe, Jillayna; Inderlee, Mackenzie; Ingram, Dakotah; Inman, Julia; Jacobsen, Antonia; Jensen, Nicholas; Jensen-Schneider, Lucas; Johnson, Abigail; Johnson, Nicholas; Johnson, Stephanie; Joyal, Cole; Jutz, Samantha; Kost, Heather; Kubes, Megan; Linder, Sophia; Linkert, Savannah; Lofboom, Kaleb; Luczynski, Jessika; Lundgren, Grace; Maki, Kaleigh; Malterud, Russell; Marrin, Marie E; Masson, Michelle; Maxey, Blake; McDougall, Maya; Miller, Abigail; Moeller, Brady; Mohs, Grace; Moll, Timothy; Murphy, Morgan; Olinske, Natalie; Olson, Alexys; Osland, Rebecca; Parent, Nicole; Pederson, Samantha; Pilz, Zachary; Plante, Bailey; Potrament, Ariel; Potter, Lucia; Preda, Elizabeth; Price, Cameron; Ramberg, Dylan; Rankl, Kasey; Roettjer, Benjamin; Sanvik, Cooper; Schuster, Alexis; Schwartz, Ace; Severson, Mya; Sinn, Cassandra; Skroch, Alicia; Stariha, Joseph; Suppon, Alexis; Tetzlaff, Isabelle; Tollberg, Brandon; Toussaint, Elise; Van Eerden, Elise; Van Lingen, Bryan; Webb, Samuel; Wentland, Cameron; Williams, Brandon; Wisti, Jaden; Wolvers, Tyler; Wright, Kaitlyn; Wyman, Roger.

GRADE 8

Alden, Lynnia; Amundson, Jolene; Aune, Alexis; Bauer, Jacob; Belland, Madison; Burnside, Katie; Casey, Conner; Coleman, Alyssa; Darwin, Mykela; Determan, Sarah; Drost, Dalton; Ehrich, Ellie; Elkerton, Ruth Ann; Fabini, Joseph; Fairbanks, Kevin; Fourre, Delaynie; Fuglseth, Nicole; Gladitsch, Annie; Heimer, Hannah; Hinrichs, Jessica; Honrud, Sarah; Johnson, Halie; Kaiser, Amber; Kari, Alexandra; Kennedy, Frances; Kozar, Jared; Kujala, Seth; Larson, Devin; Laszcwski, Kori; Leibke, Emily; Lessman, Taylor; Lindgren, Toriann; McDonough, Jalen; Minor, Trevor; Morrison, Carter; Muellner, Aleah; Muellner, Emma; Myhre, Chloe; Nadeau, Lucas; Olinske, Jake; Osowski, Josephine; Peterson, Samuel; Plante, Daniel; Puchtel, Grace; Quarnstrom, Heather; Riley, James; Rindahl, Julia; Ring, Ally; Rinke, Rhianna; Scarborough, Noah; Scheler, Kiara; Seeling, Emerald; Segelstrom, Cody; Senne, Ryan; Steffensen, Natali; Stuber, Megan; Tschida, Blayne; Tuseth, Cheyenne; Weber, Colby; Weekes, Courtney; Wiss, Madison; Wolfe, Amber; Yerges, Jillian; Young, Courtney.

B Honor Roll

GRADE 6

Adair, Cole; Anderson, Trevor; Askvig, Madison; Bacon, Holly; Bannister, Jaeden; Bergman, Jarret; Bloomquist, Samantha; Bowes, Breanna; Brett, Scott; Brindley, Lauryn; Castellano, Cyann; Christensen, Alexa; Clark, Brooke; Clemens, Logan; Courtright, Matthew; DeFrance, Mason; Doll, Austin; Drost, Dawson; Fisk, Gabrielle; Forliti, Evelyn; Fricke, Justin; Gagner, Megan; Gavitt, Brice; Germain, Hailey; Germain, Hannah; Goetz, Madilyn; Gossman, Haley; Harper, Mercedey; Harrington, Sean; Hicks, Mackenzie; Houle, Tyler; Hoveland, Donavan; Howlett, Jacob; Huberty, Bryce; Hunziker, Nicholas; James, Brennen; Johnson, Alana; Johnson, Max; Johnson, Parker; Kellum, Emily; Kissner, Brennan; Kopp, Chloe; Kozel, Jacob; Kurkowski, Brooke; Laurent, Hailey; Leal, Leanna; Loining, Zachary; Lopez, Noah; McClaskie, Alyssa; McDonough, Peyton; Meyer, Brady; Moore, Christin; Ohmann, Jacob; Osowski, Mitchell; Otubushin, Michaela; Pendzimas, Pearl; Pick, Samuel; Prell, Charles; Resemius, Adam; Rollings, Ethan; Rustom, Logan; Sampson, Sydnie; Sandstrom, Kaitlyn; Sausen, Payton; Smith, Maiya; Stepp, Shey; Sterbentz, Sydney; Swanson, Brandon; Syverson, Taylor; Thomas, Roger; Thorp, Augustus; Torres, Isabella; Tschida, Meredith; Voight, Macklin; Will, Alison; Wilmet, Drew; Zachrison, Alec.

GRADE 7

Anderson, Emily; Beck, Anna; Benolken, Kalley; Berg, Katelyn; Bowes, Rose; Brahs, Kalianna; Campbell, Mackenzy; Carlson, Hannah; Chilstrom, Jonathon; Corbett, Ariel; Cramer, Kenzie; Denn, Jordan; Eastman, Derek; Egan, Michaela; Fairbanks, Ashley; Forliti, Kaylyn; Forse, Corinna; Gagner, Tyler; Gardner, Brooke; Gibbons, Elijah; Gregor, Skyler; Groen, Andrew; Hubbard, Hope; Irvin, Cameron; Johnson, Andrew; Juve, Isabella; Kennedy, Bethany; Klug, Caylee; Kordosky, Gretta; Krystofiak, Kole; Linkert, Dawson; Lorey, Tyler; Luchsinger, Grace; Marcussen, Jonah; Markson, Ariel; Marsala, Jacob; McNamara, Jonathan; Medina, Briana; Mellen, Trevor; Menton, Alex; Merrifield, Austin; Miller, Katelyn; Moline, Cody; Nelson, Julian; Newman, Hunter; O’Donnell, Brandon; Olson, Emily; Olson, Rachel; Pantalion, Joseph; Parenteau, Jaelynn; Parrucci, Eryn; Pasch, Lauren; Perrin, Taylor; Pick, Micah; Quinn, Pyper; Rivers, Amari; Robinson, Shelby; Roman, Nicole; Rubischko, Kyle; Rude, Sarah; Rustom, Austin; Ryan, Danielle; Samson, Kara; Schmitt, Jared; Siseman, Jamie; Spence, Morgan; Tollberg, Christopher; Verdick, Jaydin; Waletzko, Alec; Wiegele, Melanie; Yoch, Amber; Youngs, Elysia.

GRADE 8

Almendinger, Conrad; Anderson, Britta; Armistead, Reece; Baker, Cheyenne; Belisle, Lindsey; Benson, Madalyn; Biederman, Leea; Bradshaw, Dylan; Brennhofer, Lindsey; Bunes, Adrianna; Byrkit, Ryan; Callahan, Abbey; Cashill, Tyler; Clark, Taylor; Corbett, Trenton; Delling, Blake; Ehrich, Joseph; Fox, Dustin; Fuller, Conner; Geldon, Shelby; Groshens, Allison; Grossinger, Isabelle; Hatton, Charlie; Hendren, Kyle; Huberty, Benjamin; Jepsen, Charles; Jurado, Brittany; Jurek, Elizabeth; Kalkbrenner, Max; Katka, Jonathan; Kieger, Breanna; Klug, Tylor; Larsen, Elizabeth; Laurie, Tyler; Lawrence, Mckenna; Lee, Conner; McCarty, Ciera; McDonnell, Caitlin; Meath, Austin; Meyer, Bryant; Monk, Garrett; Morrison, Danielle; Mulnix, Ashley; Nadeau, Allison; Nagle, Katerina; Nelson, Arika; Noreen, Samantha; Norgard, Paige; Olund, Anna; Osborne, Alana; Pariseau, Sterling; Pascavage, Michael; Peltier, James; Pick, Noah; Rainer, John; Romo, Jenna; Rosales, Marieliza; Schweich, Derek; Smith, Vincent; Sneep, Nicholas; Underhill, Richard; Van Den Heuvel, Taylor; Weispfennig, Abby; White, Patrick; Willard, Paul; Winkels, Toni.

up arrow