North Branch Area High School 1st trimester honor rolls

A HONOR ROLL

12th Grade

Bauer, Kayla G; Beach, Kiaysa; Bednarczyk, Brooke A; Benolken, Joshua M; Berggren, Kari L; Blomquist, Jon C; Brehm, Mackenzie M; Campbell, Brittany M; Charpentier, Ean J; Ertl, Bayley C; Fertig, Tayler N; Fluegel, Kevin M; Franklin, Jordan R; Gray, Emily B; Hensch, Mikayla R; Hyslop, Grant A; Kesselring, Gavin R; Koecher, Alexann; Larson, Catherine; LeVasseur, Bailey L; Lee, Shoapeng Y; Linkert, Sherahlynn E; Madsen, Alexandra K; Merchant, Jessica M; Miller, Alex; Miller, Mikayla; Morgenstern, Morgan; Mueller, Sydney L; Naggatz, Michael A; Oglesby, Ashley L; Olsen, Taylor C; Pedersen, Jonathan; Peka, Samantha J; Petrik, Jacob T; Pignato, Molly; Pilz, Jacob T; Rollins, Meagan R; Ruddy, Gabrielle; Rupp, Alyssa N; Schmitz, Jacob T; Schoess, Nicholas M; Skiba, Ryan M; Solberg, Matthew D; Studt, Amanda J; Sundly, Zackary S; Trunk, Emily L; Van Elsberg, Luke G; Voight, Kalee; Wettschreck, Jennifer; Wicklund, Jessica J; Wyman, Russell; Zschokke, Luke A.

11th Grade

Amunrud, Kora A; Anderson, Elinor E; Bauer, Amber M; Bauer, Hope M; Beckwith, Mitchell D; Bergstrom, Brett M; Biederman, Aaron T; Buzay, Alyssa M; Carlson, Mikayla R; Coleman, Kaeley A; Courtright, Joseph C; Dahle, Dylan G; Denn, Anthony A; Doerr, Cassandra L; Dornbusch, Andrea N; Downey, Erynn G; Ebnet, Ellysia R; Eckholm, Miranda R; Engstran, Erin G; Frich, Joshua C; Geldon, Caprice C; Gomes, Hannah N; Harris, Sarah L; Her, Anthony N; Herdina, Blake; Hovland, Casey J; Hubbard, Noah J; Jacobson, Riley G; Johnson, Reid A; Kennedy, John K; Keocher, Brieanna L; Kocurek, Woodrow L; Lofboom, Kaylee J; Malecha, Taylor J; Malmstedt, Justin A; Mattson, Kadie N; Miller, Kyle J; Monk, Chelsea E; Morgenstern, Marissa A; Murphy, Megan M; Nelson, Ashley R; Nelson, Emily J; Ness, Allysha M; Nordberg, Alyssa B; Noreen, Danielle E; Osowski, Robert L; Otterstrom, Logan M; Peterson, Andrew J; Petrik, Jessica S; Plante, Samantha; Porath, Kelly M; Roman, Heather N; Romo, Sarah M; Rosales, Hector E; Saltis, Ryan M; Schuster, Johnathan D; Senne, Aaron D; Sim, Shelby E; Skoglund, Erin M; Slaughter, Samuel E; Spence, Abigayle R; Swenson, Rachel M; Thauwald, Brandon G; Van Elsberg, Travis D; Weekes, Valerie A; Weiss, Samantha E; White, Cassidy D; Wilcox, Kylie M.

10th Grade

Beenken, Julie A; Bender, Alex; Blomquist, Matthew; Corner, Hailie H; Danks, Colten J; Davis, Sarah E; Dervie, Alyssa; Devault, Grace A; Elkerton, Janice L; Evans, Isaiah T; Fernow, Sandra L; Forster, Emily S; Fourre, Rylie H; Gazda, Taylor J; Hensch, Michael O; Hinrichs, Hannah H; Hubbard, Hannah M; Inman, Nicholas D; Jacobson, Tennie; Johnson, Alexandra K; Ketchmark, Kyle R; Kleven, Maxwell N; Kleven, Mitchell M; Klun, John T; Koolmo, Kodie; Kunshier, Madison; Linder, Charles E; Lokken, Samantha E; Long, Mckinley; Mayne, Hannah R; Minor, Krista M; Moore, Joel J; Morrison, Abigail P; Mueller, Logan; Nelson, Regan L; Ness, Mckenzie A; O’Reilly, Nicholas J; Osland, Hanna R; Parrow, Miranda R; Pilz, Nicholas J; Prickett, Marissa L; Rankl, Randi L; Ruppert, Stephanie E; Scarborough, Daniel J; Schmidt, E; Tessness, Allison G; Trunk, Kathryn L; Wiberg, Samuel A; Young, William J.

9th Grade

Anderson, Madeline E; Axberg, Josee J; Becklin, Megan; Bednarczyk, Molly A; Bernatz, Jazmine A; Bossard, Jaclyn A; Carlson, Megan L; Coleman, Morgen R; Danks, Madeline; Dant, Alexis B; Dervie, Cassandra A; Doerr, Jessie M; Dolezalek, Laura; Dornbusch, Kimberly A; Dupslaff, Greta; Fiskewold, Michael G; Franklin, Korissa J; Goodroad, Rebecca L; Greene, Emily M; Hamann, Kysha C; Heinen, Hannahlynn E; Huberty, Mariah M; Hult, Kalley; Jensen, Hope N; Johnson, Adrian A; Johnson, Erin S; Johnson, Marissa; Johnson, Mikayla L; Johnson, Thomas T; Kaslow, Katya J; King-Bouska, Samantha R; Kocurek, Amanda J; Kristo, Lindsey; Larson, Kelsey A; Lenzmeier, Tiana J; Maki, Sophia C; Miller, Brandon W; Moeller, Audrey; Palmer, Breaunna A; Pantalion, Madeline M; Payne, Aurora C; Pendergrass, Madison A; Perrault, Anna L; Peterson, Daniel J; Peterson, Samuel; Petrik, Joshua P; Pignato, Emma; Ratcliff, Karissa L; Robillard, Sydney J; Roettjer, Anna D; Rupp, Julia M; Selbitschka, Courtney A; Sheppeck, Kaylee; Skroch, James M; Smetana, Sonya R; Solberg, Nicholas J; Spence, Cassidy R; Tetzlaff, Madison R; Thomas, Chasse R; Wolfe, Jeremy P; Wyman, Roxanne; Zauner, Autumn.

B HONOR ROLL

12th Grade

Amundson, Gina L; Axberg, Jared J; Benda, Anthony; Berggren, Cami M; Bergstrom, Eric R; Berry, Justin J; Bettendorf, Cydney C; Burnoski, Kahlie; Bursch-Karnowski, Jessica J; Coleman, Kelsey; Courtright, Timothy J; Davis, Brittany; Demulling, Jacob D; Egge, Jennifer J; Ehrnriter, Colin D; Eldred, Kevin M; Ellison, Claudia; Emery-Snaza, Crystal M; Erdahl, Mariah R; Ferguson, Alexis L; Ferreira, Nicole; Goodmanson, Thor J; Grand, Kristina L; Grey-Nygaard, Christian L; Gruetzman, Maranda J; Grummons, Brady W; Gunia, Claire J; Hagert, Rebecca; Hall, Nikolas D; Halsted, Katherine; Hansen, Robert C; Hines, Jacob J; Holscher, Christopher J; Hylland, Sydney H; Jacobson, Maggie J; Jensen, Jake P; John, Zachary A; Johnson, Joseph E; Kane, Gunnar M; Klatt, Logan M; Knobbe, Cody R; Kolke, Levi; Krey, Meagan K; Kvam, Erin M; Larsen, Caleb; Larson, Jeremy; Larson, Kaleb; Lekson, Sarah H; Lewis, Isaac N; Lindgren, Melissa J; Martineau, Alicia E; Mayne, Madeline; McCawley, Alayna M; McDonald, Trevor W; Michaelson, Cheyanne N; Mohar, Ryan D; O’Donnell, Brianna M; Olmstead, Jessica R; Olson, Mallory A; Osland, Hallie; Patten, Mitchell J; Peltier, Claire; Peltier, Sam K; Phillips, Mackenzie D; Piotrowski, Megan R; Reber, Abigail J; Remmen, Danielle M; Romo, Amelia; Rubischko, Heather; Salazar, Robin C; Schmidt, Matthew A; Scott, Gina; Shykes, Kersten M; Spence, Taylor S; Strenke, Kourtney; Symanietz, Brittany M; Tema, Austin M; Underhill, Brooklynn M; Willis, Derrick L; Xiong, Chelsy; Zack, Annamarie L; Zentner, Ryan M.

11th Grade

Alden, Madeline; Anderson, Allie E; Bailey, Brittany M; Bauer, Ashlee K; Boatman, Andrew J; Bradshaw, Taryn L; Carlson, Emily L; Clover, Jessica J; Czeck, Tori A; Egge, Marshall J; Fairbanks, Ethan E; Fiskewold, Cassandra M; Flygare, Nicole; Forsyth, Samantha L; Goodroad, Jesse R; Haberman, Tristan S; Harms, Dillon S; Henninger, Taryne; Hufford, Cameron E; Hult, Seth E; Huset, Haley A; Inderlee, Kalley S; Johnson, Alyssa J; Johnson, Kaitlyn B; Johnston, Cory W; Johnstone, Dylan T; Kari, Jacob J; Kraemer, Ceyerra M; Labelle, Tristan D; Lokken, Adam J; Mabin, Tatiana M; Magnison, Alexa K; Mahoney, Megan K; Monson, Tyler B; Olson, Austin M; Pepin, Katrina M; Peplinski, Brandon R; Prickett, Morgan J; Prouty, Tabitha G; Retherford, Ashley M; Rollins, Grace N; Schwintek, Brooke E; Strohecker, Megan J; Sunde, Sara G; Swanson, Riley L; Tallarico-Kissner, Taylor J; Thompson, Alexis E; Thompson, Kaila R; Turitto, Antonio L; Wek, Austen L; White, Courtney A;; Wilcox, Wyatt D; Wood, Sean J; Yerges, Kyle D.

10th Grade

Abrahamson, Ashley R; Anderson, Susan J; Atkins, Sierra N; Boettcher, Taylor A; Brown, Marshall L; Burnside, Kyle A; Cady, Megan; Christensen, Jade A; Collova, Samuel G; Egelkraut, Emma M; Ewald, Olivia R; Fierro, Alysha M; Fisk, Newell R; Fleming, Lauren E; Giwoyna, Anthony; Goodroad, Kassie L; Haider, Dylan E; Helms, Nicholas A; Hernandez, Karen; Johnson, Brandon R; Johnstone, Taylor G; Klein, Samantha J; Koecher, Hannah M; Kristo, Katie; Kuball, Monica R; Laffin, Kelsey R; Larson, Connor J; Laszcwski, Lauren K; Lee, Margaret M; Lind, Alette M; Lovin, Kendra C; Macdonald, Austin D; Martineau, Connor S; Mathison, Jorden T; McDonald, Devin A; Meath, Sydney M; Merchant, Emily R; Moua, Gaoci S; Ninas, Allissa M; Noyes, Stephanie A; Nyberg, Elliott E; O’Day, Thomas E; Olsen, Hannah; Pascavage, Makkena E; Pate, Maverick; Perlowski, Alexandra C; Peterson, Katie L; Peterson, Mirella P; Pietila, Kayla; Radford, Mary E; Reider, Zoe O; Richter, Ashley T; Sampson, Cameron J; Schmitt, Victoria-Lynn M; Schmitz, Benjamin; Scholl, David D; Skiba, Jacquelyn A; Stahl, Nathan T; Steffen, Donovan G; Steffensen, Brandon; Stendahl, Jessica; Stratton, Courtney L; Tatarek, Joseph E; Tema, Abby R; Turnvall, Jesse B; Watters, Jacob G; Willnecker, Chloe A; Yelle, Anthony A.

9th Grade

Almendinger, Miranda; Anderson, Kailey D; Bacon, Melanie R; Bellefy, Taya; Brasel, Elise M; Burgeson, Dakota; Collins, James H; Crabtree, Jacob; Davis, Destynee M; Devries, Jacob O; Dunn, Montana L; Eastman, Bruce; Franklin, Nicklas W; Gomes, Levi J; Hargrave, Tyler D; Harris, Bailey; Hatch, Katherine E; Houle, Madeline M; Hufford, Dominic A; Hunziker, John T; Jaakola, Kelsea M; Johnson, Wyatt R; Johnson, Zachary; Kasper, James D; Kasper, Trinity; Kleinschmidt, Elliott L; Knutson, Chelsea; Kress, Nicklaus A; Kunshier, Cassidae; Letourneau, Tyler; Lopez, Nina A; Magnuson, Jeremiah P; Markson, Kala; Martinson, Kelsey; Mastenbrook, James T; McConnell, Sydney J; Nelson, Tina M; Ohnsorg, Cassondra; Olson, Mitchell; Osterbauer, Karlie; Pearson, Cole D; Pilz, Michael A; Potrament, Amanda; Richardson, Bailey A; Rothmeyer, Erica J; Sheehan, Hailey M; Skoog, Alexander; Skoog, Benjamin; Steele, Thomas; Strong, Mason C; Swanson, Miranda N; Vaughn, Cassandra; Waldo, Brandon; Zachrison, Nicholas K; Zierden, Annelise.

  • Matt Solberg

    Glad to see me on the list!

  • Jake Jensen

    Barry Melrose would be proud to see me on the B Honor Roll

up arrow