Trimester 2 Honor Roll, North Branch Area Middle School

A Honor Roll, 6th grade:

Elizabeth Anderson, Micah Atkins, Justin Axberg, Alexander Blegen, Macy Bombard, Lily Burnoski, Anna Carlson, Caitlyn Carlson, Mason Carlson, Kayli Christensen, Annalise Corcoran, Colten Corner, Nicholas Danielson, Ashley Darst, Grace-Tia Denesen, Ella Egeland, Zachery Gazda, Mackenzie Geary, Elizabeth Gladitsch, Madilyn Goetz, Amy Groshens, Austin Grovender, Courtney Hansen, Conner Hartmann, Jack Hatton, Savanah Hoard, Kendra Holman, Megan Honrud, Katelyn Howlett, Savannah Huberty, Anna Hudella, Lauren Husnik, Abby Johnson, Michaela Johnson, Quinten Johnson, Tatiana Kaslow, Angel Kidd, Abigail Kingsbury, Colby Knutson, Kade Koecher, Peighton Koeppen, Nathan Korkowski, Emily Kristo, Lydia Langevin, Dominic Laurson, Kayla Lenzmeier, Madyson Long, Jurney Lund, Abigail Lyons, Clint Mattson, Connor Mattson, Madison Mench, Gail Nelson, Joseph Nihart, Cole Norgard, Hannah Notebaart, Bailey Novlan, Lukas Olson, Emerson Peaslee, Kali Plante, Alexander Puckett, Jacob Richards, Isaac Ries, Daemon Rinke, Megan Sahlberg, Kayla Saltis, Amanda Scarborough, Ian Scheele, Lauren Schoon, Sydney Schroeder, Kevin Seekon, Remington Seldon, Adam Shoberg, Rebecca Shoberg, Trent Stadler, Matthew Stuber, Elizabeth Tribbett, Meredith Tschida, Taylor Waldo, Leah Weber, Abigale Webster, Megan Whiting, Mercedes Wilson, Rachel Winter, Braeden Wiss, Gabriel Zderad.

 

A Honor Roll, 7th grade:

Anna Abbott, Andrea Alexander, Evan Amunrud, Claudia Anderson, Jack Anderson, Lily Anderson, Amber Baker, Katherine Barnes, Jordan Bauch, Colton Bauer, Grace Benda, Kathryn Bourgoyne, Brady Brodin, Erin Collins, Alexander Dahlstrom, Kate Devault, Emily Dolezalek, Alyssa Dusing, Derek Eastman, Keeley Ertl, Dylan Fairbanks-Spicer, Natalie Fleming, Zachary Fluegel, Kara Flygare, Conor Fortuna, Rolando Galvez, Wyatt Garin, Rebekah Gomes, Skyler Gregor, Peter Grund, Christian Guerin, Madison Hadrava, Amanda Heinen, Alexia Hilber, Alec Hink, Jay Holland, Jillayna Hoppe, Mackenzie Inderlee, Dakotah Ingram, Julia Inman, Antonia Jacobsen, Nicholas Jensen, Lucas Jensen-Schneider, Abigail Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Cole Joyal, Gretta Kordosky, Heather Kost, Megan Kubes, Sophia Linder, Kaleb Lofboom, Grace Lundgren, Kaleigh Maki, Russell Malterud, Marie Marrin, Michelle Masson, Maya McDougall, Abigail Miller, Katelyn Miller, Grace Mohs, Morgan Murphy, Natalie Olinske, Alexys Olson, Rebecca Osland, Joseph Pantalion, Zachary Pilz, Ariel Potrament, Lucia Potter, Elizabeth Preda, Dylan Ramberg, Kasey Rankl, Benjamin Roettjer, Sarah Rude, Cooper Sanvik, Alexis Schuster, Ace Schwartz, Mya Severson, Cassandra Sinn, Jamie Siseman, Alicia Skroch, Joseph Stariha, Isabelle Tetzlaff, Elise Toussaint, Elise Van Eerden, Alec Waletzko, Cameron Wentland, Melanie Wiegele, Jaden Wisti, Tyler Wolvers, Kaitlyn Wright, Roger Wyman.

 

A Honor Roll, 8th grade:

Lynnia Alden, Conrad Almendinger, Jolene Amundson, Jacob Bauer, Lindsey Belisle, Madison Belland, Katie Burnside, Ryan Byrkit, Alyssa Coleman, Trenton Corbett, Sarah Determan, Dalton Drost, Ellie Ehrich, Ruth Ann Elkerton, Joseph Fabini, Kevin Fairbanks, Delaynie Fourre, Annie Gladitsch, Hannah Heimer, Jessica Hinrichs, Sarah Honrud, Halie Johnson, Amber Kaiser, Alexandra Kari, Frances Kennedy, Kori Laszcwski, Conner Lee, Toriann Lindgren, Jalen McDonough, Carter Morrison, Aleah Muellner, Emma Muellner, Chloe Myhre, Lucas Nadeau, Josephine Osowski, Grace Puchtel, Heather Quarnstrom, James Riley, Julia Rindahl, Ally Ring, Rhianna Rinke, Noah Scarborough, Kiara Scheler, Ryan Senne, Conner Stadler, Natali Steffensen, Megan Stuber, Cheyenne Tuseth, Colby Weber, Madison Wiss, Amber Wolfe, Jillian Yerges, Courtney Young.

 

B Honor Roll, 6th grade:

Malloree Abress, Holly Bacon, Jaeden Bannister, Samantha Bloomquist, Joseph Bowers, Liliahna Boyer, Adam Brannick, Scott Brett, Lauryn Brindley, Cyann Castellano, Alexa Christensen, Brooke Clark, Logan Clemens, Mckenzie Clemens, Mason DeFrance, Kyle Dietrich, Dawson Drost, Jose Elizarraga Flor, Gabrielle Fisk, Evelyn Forliti, Dylan Formanek, Justin Fricke, Brice Gavitt, Hailey Germain, Hannah Germain, Chloe Goebel, Haley Gossman, Mercedey Harper, Sean Harrington, Mackenzie Hicks, Cole Hoppe, Tyler Houle, Donavan Hoveland, Jacob Howlett, Bryce Huberty, Nicholas Hunziker, Kaitlyn Isaacson, Alana Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Joseph Jurek, Makayla Kaphing, Emily Kellum, Stephanie Kleinschmidt, Chloe Kopp, Brooke Kurkowski, Hailey Laurent, Noah Lopez, Hailey Magnison, Alyssa McClaskie, Peyton McDonough, Brady Meyer, Christin Moore, Rylen Nelson, Mitchell Osowski, Michaela Otubushin, Pearl Pendzimas, Samuel Pick, Charles Prell, Benjamin Rucinski, Samantha Ruppert, Logan Rustom, Erin Sabo, Kaitlyn Sandstrom, Anna Savage, Alexis Setzer, Shey Stepp, Sydney Sterbentz, Bradey Swanson, Brandon Swanson, Taylor Syverson, Augustus Thorp, Isabella Torres, Macklin Voight, Aliah Williams, Drew Wilmet, Alec Zachrison.

 

B Honor Roll, 7th grade:

Emily Anderson, Taylor Beach, Anna Beck, Kalley Benolken, Katelyn Berg, Logan Bierl, Mackenzy Campbell, Hannah Carlson, Ariel Corbett, Kenzie Cramer, Christopher Dean, Jordan Denn, Elizabeth Dornbusch, Eli Dupslaff, Michaela Egan, Kaylyn Forliti, Corinna Forse, Tyler Gagner, Brooke Gardner, Elijah Gibbons, Kaitlyn Grenz, Andrew Groen, Jared Hall, Hope Hubbard, Cameron Irvin, Andrew Johnson, Samantha Jutz, Destiny Kobes, Crystal Kolby, Dawson Linkert, Savannah Linkert, Grace Luchsinger, Jessika Luczynski, Jonah Marcussen, Jonathan McNamara, Joseph Mead, Trevor Mellen, Austin Merrifield, Brady Moeller, Timothy Moll, Julian Nelson, Brandon O’Donnell, Emily Olson, Rachel Olson, Nicole Parent, Jaelynn Parenteau, Eryn Parrucci, Lauren Pasch, Samantha Pederson, Taylor Perrin, Micah Pick, Jacob Pierce, Bailey Plante, Cameron Price, Pyper Quinn, Trenton Reynolds, Amari Rivers, Shelby Robinson, Nicole Roman, Kyle Rubischko, Rileigh Russell, Kara Samson, Emma Schlief, Jared Schmitt, Isaac Schwartzrock, Morgan Spence, Alexis Suppon, Dallas Thorp, Brandon Tollberg, Christopher Tollberg, Bryan Van Lingen, Jaydin Verdick, Samuel Webb, Brandon Williams, Jason Woods, Amber Yoch, Elysia Youngs.

 

B Honor Roll, 8th grade:

Britta Anderson, Reece Armistead, Alexis Aune, Cheyenne Baker, Gary Beenken, Emily Beise, Leea Biederman, Dylan Bradshaw, Lindsey Brennhofer, Adrianna Bunes, Abbey Callahan, Conner Casey, Taylor Clark, Mykela Darwin, Blake Delling, Joseph Ehrich, Dustin Fox, Nicole Fuglseth, Conner Fuller, Shelby Geldon, Isabelle Grossinger, Charlie Hatton, Kyle Hendren, Joshua Her, Benjamin Huberty, Derrick Isaacson, Charles Jepsen, Brittany Jurado, Max Kalkbrenner, Jared Kozar, Seth Kujala, Elizabeth Larsen, Devin Larson, Tyler Laurie, Mckenna Lawrence, Emily Leibke, Taylor Lessman, Austin Meath, Bryant Meyer, Trevor Minor, Allison Nadeau, Arika Nelson, Paige Norgard, Christopher Noyes, Jake Olinske, Anna Olund, Sterling Pariseau, Samuel Peterson, Noah Pick, Daniel Plante, John Rainer, Jenna Romo, Esteban Rosales, Nathan Schoeberl, Derek Schweich, Emerald Seeling, Cody Segelstrom, Hannah Severson, Nicholas Sneep, Megan Travis, Blayne Tschida, Courtney Weekes, Abby Weispfennig, Jacob Wettschreck, Patrick White, Toni Winkels.

up arrow