Rush City High School Honor Roll, 3rd quarter

A Honor Roll 

Grade 7

Olivia Anderson, Adam Archambault, Cole Bauer, Covin Bellrivet, Sarah Bjork, Ella Blazek, Olivia Erdman, Chad Fleischhacker, Sydney Fulcher, Alexander Garske, Sidney Granat, Jake Hageman, Maxwell Hageman, John James, Kody Johnson, Chase Langlee, Shelby Lee, Tucker Leigland, Jordan Mitchell, DeLanie Oberg, Timothy Roth, Jacob Scherer, Samuel Sias, Sage Stevens, Riley Sykes, Evyn WestonSjodin, Taylor Williams

Grade 8

Ethan Anderson, Jacob Dahl, Neal Deilke, Chesney Grant, Brent Hein, Elly Johnson, Alexandra Logan, Krista Malchow, Riley McGough, Carlie Mell, Blake Minke, Lydia Moe, Brooke Nekowitsch, Arayna Nieuwsma, Tyler Oscarson, Mollee Patzner, Elli Scheffer, Alice Schweigert, Samantha Smith, Allissa Thayer, Hannah Thoen, Joseph Van Alstine, Haley Van Dyke, Mariah Warner, Jessica Zmuda

Grade 9

Miranda Anderson, Travis Anderson, Abe Bush, Jonathan Chinn, Ben Cook, Kyle Groh, Andrew Heavirland, Samantha Herberg, Tatyanna Johnston, Devon Larson, Brea LeMon, Nicholas Martin, Brittney Mollberg, Jenna Nelson, Emma Peterson, Cody Siefert, Sydnie Sybrant, Brandon Sykes, Grant Thompson, Lindsey Williams, Benjamin Wolf

Grade 10

Emily Anderson, Keanna Belau, Bethany Engstrom, Kylei Fields, Hannah Fleischhacker, Haylie Gilbert, Sara Johnson, Zeth Langworthy, Lucas Maher, Sydney Manske, Shayla McKinney-Buck, Katelyn Meier, Bailey Murawski, Kayla Nelson, Kevin Nelson, Kyle Nelson, Hannah Pavek, Payton Ramberg, Tara Sarago, Nicole Theis

Grade 11

Jessica Bottomley, Joseph Broding, Daniel Ellsworth, Brandon Koehnle, Garrett Larson, Joseph Laursen, Jiwon Lee, Alissa Mell, Bailey Mollberg, Samantha Oscarson, Caleb Swanson, Robert Syverson, Jacob Tauer, Alexis Thoen, Caitlin Westman

Grade 12

Courtney Arvidson, Colton Baldwin, Autumn Bellar, Brandon Elmer, Austin Fessenden, Dalton Folkema, Josie Kent, Jacob Kleinsasser, Valerie Kusserow, Maxwell Maher, Matthew Mallinger, Mitchell Mallinger, Chelsey Mell, Isaiah Morris, Jacob Pauna, Garret Pearson, Jesse Rasmussen, Marcus Robinson, Abigail Scherer, Randi Schoeberl, Mackenzie Sherrill, Mitchell Siefert, Jennifer Tryon, Mikayla Weeks, Tiffany Whittaker

B Honor Roll

Grade 7

Samantha Bauer, Samantha Bendickson, Caleb Braun, Reagan Daas, Grace Kleinsasser, Dylan Martin, Nicole Meier, Abigail Moe, Jedaiah Olson, Cecelia Peterson, Alexis Schmidt, Shane Sempel, Allison Smith, Patrick Warring, Thomas Yates, Zackary Zahler

Grade 8

Martina Armendariz, Tehya Banks, Bailey Behrendt, Bryce Bloom, Nathan Bowen, Samantha Ciesinski, Karra Harvey, Kaycie Hegg, Cortney Kociemba, Brice Kunz, Desiree Lindell, Zachary Mell, Dylan Thompson

Grade 9

Caleb Anderson, Sydney Larsin, Dixon Larson, Logan Lekatz, Shyanne Mielke, Jacob Neria, Kaylee Pinc-Shaw, Ethan Rundquist, Dakotah Stirewalt

Grade 10

Blaine Blazek, Erin Hutcheson, Stacy Johnson, Brittany Jovan, Hunter Leigland, Jacob Lynch, Jacqueline McDonald, Zachary Melin, Emily Rundquist, Collin Yaritz

Grade 11

Blake Cook, Hannah Emerson, Dominique Fisher, Mekala Gnau, Emily Haug, Emily James, Raven Keehbler, Tristan Larsin, William Meis, Mason Ramberg, Lea Reichelt, Molly Ringer, Halie Smith, Taylor Youngblom

Grade 12

Michelle Christensen, Cody Dullinger, Alexander Enns, Daniel Johnson, Brienna Lindell, Max Mazur, Alecia Meier, Cody Pals, Linzy Potter, Scott Rosa, Ryan Swensrud, Hazel Thorp, Jordan Turner, Arisa Vang, Conner Werner

up arrow