Mississippi 8 and GRC conference standings

GRC Boys Basketball

Pine City 3-0, 5-0; Braham 2-0, 3-1; Hinckey-Fin. 3-1, 3-1; Aitkin 2-2, 2-4; East Central 1-1, 4-2; Isle 1-2, 3-3; Rush City 1-2, 1-3; Onamia 1-3, 1-3; Ogilvie 0-3, 0-6.

GRC Girls Basketball

Braham 12-0, 20-5; Aitkin 9-2, 15-5; Onamia 9-2, 15-11; Rush City 8-4, 13-9; Hinckley-Fin. 4-8, 5-16; Ogilvie 3-8, 6-19; East Central 3-9, 3-12; Isle 2-9, 3-17; Pine City 2-10, 3-19.

Mississippi 8 Boys Basketball

East: St. Francis 1-0, 6-1; Cambridge-Isanti 4-1; Princeton 2-2; Chisago Lakes 0-1, 3-4; North Branch 0-1, 2-5.  West: Big Lake 6-1; St. Michael-Alb. 1-0, 2-3; Monticello 4-3; Rogers 3-2; Buffalo 2-4.

Mississippi 8 Girls Basketball

East: Chisago Lakes 3-0; North Branch 3-1; Princeton 2-1; Cambridge-Isanti 1-2; St. Francis 1-3.  West: St. Michael-Alb. 3-1; Monticello 4-3; Rogers 2-1; Buffalo 2-2; Big Lake 1-3.

Mississippi 8 Boys Hockey

Buffalo 3-0, 5-1-1; Rogers 2-0, 5-0-1; Monticello-AML 2-1, 2-4; St. Michael-Alb. 2-2, 3-4; Chisago Lakes 1-1, 6-1; Princeton 0-2, 2-4; St. Francis 0-2, 1-5; Cambridge-Isanti 0-2, 0-7.

Mississippi 8 Girls Hockey

Buffalo 6-0, 7-3; Rogers 4-1, 6-3-1; N.Wright County 2-1, 4-3; St. Francis-NB 1-3, 4-6-2; Chisago Lakes 2-3, 4-7; Princeton-Big Lake-Becker 1-3, 4-6; Cambridge-Isanti-Mora-Pine City 0-5, 1-10.

Mississippi 8 Wrestling

East: St. Francis 1-0, 3-0; Cambridge-Isanti 1-0, 6-1; Chisago Lakes 5-2; Princeton 1-1, 1-4; North Branch 0-1, 0-4.  West: St. Michael-Alb. 1-0, 4-1; Big Lake 2-0; Monticello 0-1, 2-5; Rogers 0-1, 1-2; Buffalo 0-1, 1-3.

Mississippi 8 Gymnastics

Buffalo 9-0, 23-3; St. Michael-Alb. 8-1, 17-11; Cambridge-Isanti 7-2, 20-7; North Branch 5-4, 19-7; Monticello 4-5, 16-11; Chisago Lakes 4-5, 12-15; Rogers 3-6, 12-16; St. Francis 3-6, 11-15; Big Lake 2-7, 12-16; Princeton 0-9, 9-14.

Mississippi 8 Boys Swim & Dive

Blaine 424, Anoka 326, Andover 318, Duluth East 238.5, Forest Lake 234, Champlin Park 224, Coon Rapids 186, Cambridge-Isanti 152.5.

up arrow